2003 PBL Standings and Scores

Pos Team GP W L T RF RA GB Pts
1 Armena Axemen 12 9 3 0 133 48 0 18
2 Camrose Roadrunners 12 8 4 0 109 75 1 16
3 Chipman Crackerjacks 12 6 5 1 115 99 2.5 13
4 Bardo Athletics 12 5 6 1 91 82 3.5 11
5 Lamont Steelers 12 5 7 0 106 114 4 10
6 The Brewers 12 4 8 0 82 100 6 8
7 Tofield Lakers 12 4 8 0 74 192 6 8
Game Time Score
May 20, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – The Brewers
5 – 1
May 20, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Lamont Steelers
5 – 3
May 20, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Chipman Crackerjacks
2 – 0
May 22, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Armena Axemen
4 – 3
May 22, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Tofield Lakers
17 – 5
May 22, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – The Brewers
14 – 4
May 27, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Bardo Athletics
6 – 3
May 27, 2003 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Lamont Steelers
15 – 14
May 27, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Camrose Roadrunners
13 – 7
May 29, 2003 7:00 pm
Lamont Steelers – The Brewers
14 – 13
May 29, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Tofield Lakers
32 – 0
May 29, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Bardo Athletics
17 – 13
June 5, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Tofield Lakers
19 – 3
June 5, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Lamont Steelers
10 – 8
June 5, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – The Brewers
6 – 1
June 10, 2003 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Chipman Crackerjacks
13 – 7
June 10, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Camrose Roadrunners
9 – 5
June 10, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Tofield Lakers
21 – 4
June 12, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Lamont Steelers
14 – 13
June 12, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Tofield Lakers
21 – 7
June 12, 2003 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Bardo Athletics
5 – 4
June 17, 2003 7:00 pm
Lamont Steelers – The Brewers
18 – 7
June 17, 2003 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Armena Axemen
9 – 6
June 17, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Chipman Crackerjacks
4 – 4
June 19, 2003 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Camrose Roadrunners
14 – 11
June 19, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Chipman Crackerjacks
21 – 5
June 19, 2003 7:00 pm
Lamont Steelers – Bardo Athletics
9 – 4
June 24, 2003 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Lamont Steelers
7 – 1
June 24, 2003 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Tofield Lakers
*Lakers win due to illegal player with Brewers
9 – 4
June 26, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Chipman Crackerjacks
4 – 3
June 26, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Bardo Athletics
15 – 6
June 26, 2003 7:00 pm
Lamont Steelers – Tofield Lakers
9 – 1
July 1, 2003 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Tofield Lakers
10 – 7
July 1, 2003 7:00 pm
Lamont Steelers – Armena Axemen
8 – 7
July 1, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Camrose Roadrunners
5 – 3
July 3, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – The Brewers
5 – 1
July 3, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Tofield Lakers
20 – 4
July 8, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Lamont Steelers
10 – 3
July 8, 2003 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – The Brewers
5 – 4
July 9, 2003 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Bardo Athletics
7 – 4
July 10, 2003 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Lamont Steelers
21 – 6
July 10, 2003 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Chipman Crackerjacks
15 – 14

2003 PBL Playoffs

July 15, 2003 7:00 pm Armena Anniversary Park
Armena Axemen – Bardo Athletics
5 – 3
July 15, 2003 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Roadrunners – Chipman Crackerjacks
5 – 1
July 17, 2003 7:00 pm Bardo Recreation Association Grounds
Bardo Athletics – Armena Axemen
6 – 8
July 17, 2003 7:00 pm Chipman Park
Chipman Crackerjacks – Camrose Roadrunners
11 – 15
July 22, 2003 7:00 pm Armena Anniversary Park
Armena Axemen – Camrose Roadrunners
17 – 5
July 29, 2003 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Roadrunners – Armena Axemen
4 – 6

Armena Axemen win 2003 PBL Playoffs