2004 PBL Standings and Scores

Pos Team GP W L T RF RA GB Pts
1 Armena Axemen 16 12 3 1 146 65 0 25
2 Camrose Roadrunners 16 11 4 1 138 98 1 23
3 Camrose Colts 15 9 6 0 97 94 3 18
4 Ardrossan Steelers 16 9 7 0 85 98 3.5 18
5 Bardo Athletics 16 6 9 1 130 127 6 13
6 The Brewers 15 6 9 0 91 101 6 12
7 Chipman Crackerjacks 16 4 12 0 84 121 8.5 8
8 Tofield Lakers 14 3 10 1 60 127 8 7
Game Time Score
May 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Camrose Roadrunners
8 – 6
May 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Camrose Colts
18 – 8
May 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Ardrossan Steelers
13 – 6
May 13, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Tofield Lakers
15 – 3
May 18, 2004 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Bardo Athletics
16 – 5
May 18, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Tofield Lakers
17 – 5
May 18, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – The Brewers
13 – 5
May 18, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Camrose Colts
5 – 4
May 20, 2004 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – Tofield Lakers
10 – 9
May 20, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Camrose Colts
8 – 7
May 20, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – The Brewers
8 – 4
May 20, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Bardo Athletics
10 – 8
May 25, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Ardrossan Steelers
1 – 0
May 25, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Chipman Crackerjacks
10 – 8
May 25, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Tofield Lakers
15 – 1
May 25, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Bardo Athletics
6 – 2
May 27, 2004 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Bardo Athletics
8 – 8
May 27, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Ardrossan Steelers
11 – 7
May 27, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Chipman Crackerjacks
9 – 4
May 27, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – The Brewers
9 – 8
June 1, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Ardrossan Steelers
11 – 7
June 1, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Chipman Crackerjacks
5 – 4
June 1, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – The Brewers
6 – 4
June 1, 2004 7:00 pm Tofield Baseball Diamond
Tofield Lakers – Camrose Colts
-:-
June 3, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Chipman Crackerjacks
8 – 7
June 3, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Bardo Athletics
18 – 8
June 3, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – The Brewers
13 – 6
June 3, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Tofield Lakers
9 – 3
June 8, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Chipman Crackerjacks
28 – 3
June 8, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Tofield Lakers
16 – 0
June 8, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Camrose Colts
7 – 6
June 8, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – The Brewers
11 – 10
June 10, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Armena Axemen
6 – 6
June 10, 2004 7:00 pm Ryley/Tofield
The Brewers – Tofield Lakers
-:-
June 10, 2004 7:00 pm Ardrossan Athletic Park
Ardrossan Steelers – Chipman Crackerjacks
-:-
June 10, 2004 7:00 pm Bardo Recreation Association Grounds
Bardo Athletics – Camrose Colts
-:-
June 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Camrose Colts
18 – 0
June 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Bardo Athletics
2 – 0
June 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – The Brewers
3 – 2
June 15, 2004 7:00 pm Tofield Baseball Diamond
Tofield Lakers – Chipman Crackerjacks
-:-
June 17, 2004 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Camrose Roadrunners
7 – 6
June 17, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Armena Axemen
10 – 9
June 17, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Ardrossan Steelers
10 – 0
June 17, 2004 7:00 pm
Chipman Crackerjacks – The Brewers
8 – 7
June 21, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Ardrossan Steelers
3 – 0
June 22, 2004 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Bardo Athletics
13 – 4
June 22, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Chipman Crackerjacks
10 – 5
June 22, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – The Brewers
11 – 1
June 24, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Bardo Athletics
3 – 2
June 24, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Tofield Lakers
7 – 0
June 24, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Chipman Crackerjacks
14 – 6
June 25, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Ardrossan Steelers
17 – 7
June 27, 2004 7:00 pm
Tofield Lakers – Chipman Crackerjacks
*Chipman folded midseason
W – L
July 1, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Tofield Lakers
11 – 3
July 5, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Tofield Lakers
5 – 4
July 6, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Chipman Crackerjacks
*Chipman folded midseason
W – L
July 6, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Armena Axemen
2 – 1
July 6, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Camrose Roadrunners
14 – 9
July 8, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Chipman Crackerjacks
*Chipman folded midseason
W – L
July 8, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Colts – Bardo Athletics
-:-
July 8, 2004 7:00 pm Tofield Baseball Diamond
Tofield Lakers – The Brewers
-:-
July 8, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Roadrunners – Armena Axemen
-:-
July 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Tofield Lakers
4 – 2
July 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Bardo Athletics – Chipman Crackerjacks
*Chipman folded midseason
W – L
July 13, 2004 7:00 pm
The Brewers – Armena Axemen
3 – 2
July 13, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Roadrunners – Camrose Colts
7 – 6
July 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Armena Axemen – Camrose Roadrunners
9 – 1
July 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Bardo Athletics
8 – 6
July 15, 2004 7:00 pm
Ardrossan Steelers – Chipman Crackerjacks
*Chipman folded midseason
W – L
July 20, 2004 7:00 pm
Camrose Colts – Bardo Athletics
10 – 9

2004 PBL Playoffs

July 27, 2004 7:00 pm Armena Anniversary Park
Armena Axemen – Ardrossan Steelers
9 – 4
July 27, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Roadrunners – Camrose Colts
4 – 10
July 29, 2004 7:00 pm Ardrossan Athletic Park
Ardrossan Steelers – Armena Axemen
1 – 9
July 29, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Colts – Camrose Roadrunners
4 – 12
August 3, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Roadrunners – Camrose Colts
8 – 9
August 5, 2004 7:00 pm Armena Anniversary Park
Armena Axemen – Camrose Colts
8 – 12
August 10, 2004 7:00 pm Harry Andreassen Field at Kinsmen Park
Camrose Colts – Armena Axemen
2 – 3
August 12, 2004 7:00 pm Armena Anniversary Park
Armena Axemen – Camrose Colts
4 – 2

Armena Axemen win 2004 PBL Championship